2024 Pembroke County Junior Cricket Leagues - Week 4
12th June 2024
(Sponsored by Llewellyn Davies & Co, Chartered Accountants.)
Compiled by Martin Jones
Under 11's:
Narberth 293-1 Lawrenny 259
Narberth:
Theo Williams 18 Ollie Plumb 15 Jack Davies 12 Charlie Jeffries 12
Harrison Williams 4-3 Rhys Thomas 2-13
……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
St Ishmaels 271-9 Cresselly Under 10's 263-10
St Ishmaels:
Ameila Coe 14 Roux Finlay 12 & 1-25 Maddox Bradshaw 11 & 1-14 Slade Trimby 2-14 Jack Welsh 1-19 Billy Devonald 1-8
Ellie Mathias 1-11 Bella Devonald 1-4
Cresselly:
Sam Fecci 26 Iwan Williams 16 Geoffrey Martin 13 Molly Venables 12 & 2-20 William Rue 2-20 Tristan Edmunds 1-14
Geoffrey Martin 1-10 Harley Gwyther 1-4 Two Direct hits on run outs by Rhys Morgan & Tristian Edmunds
……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Under 13's:
Lamphey 111-6 Cresselly 152-5
Lamphey:
A Bendall 25 & 2-32 B Dredge 11 & 1-19 K Brayford 10 E Colley 1-15 M Lay 1-24
Cresselly:
A Morgan 27 B Field Thomas 21 R White 13 L Warner 12 & 2-15 J Mears 1-4 B Craig 1-6 C Kettle 1-13
……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Haverfordwest 166-4 Neyland 95-6
Haverfordwest:
E Blockwell 27 R Dewstowe 25 E Raymond 12 O Mills 10 B Baker 3-7 E Raymond 1-0 C Meacham 1-7
Neyland:
I Lewis 14 & 2-12 R Hardy 8 & 1-15 L Kinnersley 1-11
……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
St Ishmaels 123-3 Pembroke Dock 117-2
St Ishmaels:
Maddox Bradshaw 25 Jack Welch 11 Luca Orton 1-17
Pembroke Dock:
Riley Clark 27 Noah Mansell 23 Poppy Price 8 (& an excellent game as wicket keeper) Jacob Potter 2-18 Nancy Bahri 1-17
……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Under 15's:
Haverfordwest 80-7 Whitland 79-9
Hook 67-10 Cresselly B 117-9:
M Davies 29 & 2-12 Rhys Tennick 2-7 G Wonnacott 2-12 C Holder 1-17 M Jones 1-8 D Keen 1-6
Cresselly:
F Gray 12 & 2-7 O Hicks 12 & 1-2 C Prater 12 S Joseph 10 Z Evans 10 & 1-1 C Venables 2-4
S Warder 1-8 J Richards 1-10 W Morgan 1-16 C Thornton 1-2
……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Lamphey 130-5 St Ishmaels 134-9 * Subject to an appeal *
Lamphey:
T Makridakis 36 E Clarke 33 & 2 -28 W Price Richards 19 I Evans 12 W Gilbert ( wicket keeper - 3 run outs)
St Ishmaels:
M Britton 62 & 2-18 R Ninnis 12 J Griffiths 10 T Hein 2-13 D Lewis 1-9