2024 Pembroke County Junior Cricket Leagues - Week 3
(Sponsored by Llewellyn Davies & Co, Chartered Accountants.)
**Compiled by Martin Jones**
Under 11s:
Cresselly 285-4 Lawrenny 200-11
Cresselly:
Wan Brace 15 Caden Jones 15 Iolo Badham 11 Imogen Hicks 10 Dylan Harris 1 Wicket.
There were 7 run outs with Freddie Caine x 2 Charlie Caden Dylan H Iwan B and Iolo claiming one each
……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Lamphey 275-6 Laugharne 280-7
Lamphey:
A Bendall 17 A Mathias 15 & 2-10 L Midgley 6 C Scourfield 2-10 L McGilloway 2-7
Laugharne:
J Rees 19 M Stockwell 8 F James 1-12 L Williams 1-15 H Harris 1-17
A Lewis 1-7 J Lynch 1-8
……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Hook 301-4 Cresselly U10's 296-4
*No details available
……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Pembroke Dock 484-5 Llanrhian 459-4
Pembroke Dock:
N Murray 17 R Clark 15 O Longfield 9 & 1-5 O Davies 1-14 S Jones 1-10
Llanrhian:
Aidan Davies 11 Frddie Coleman 8 Rhys Evans 7 J Lamb 5 & 2-11 K Jensen 5 Cristo Arundel 5 Henry Evans 2-11
……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Pembroke v Llechryd
Llechryd Conceded
……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..
Under 13's:
Cresselly(2) 115-4 Llechryd 117-3
Cresselly:
C Jones 22 W Evans 15 G Richards 1-5 L Warner 1-6 B Craig 1-4
Llechryd:
O Patrick 26 & 1-5 O Morgan 18 A James 14 L Rees Langley 10 & 2-13 C Gill 9 G Bowen 1-10
……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Hook 157-2 Llanrhian 98-6
Hook:
C Holder 28 Rhys Tennick 27 & 2-3 M Jones 18 & 1-0 O Stamp 13 D Keen 1-22 G Wonnacott 1-11 R Nickerson 1-14
Llanrhian:
K Barton 25 J Phillips 8 O Williams 1-10
……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Neyland 103-4 Cresselly 164-3
Neyland:
Logan Kinnersley 25 Kian Riley 16 & 1-12 Carter Williams 11 I lawlor 9 I Roberts 1-10
Cresselly:
I Prout 28 O Toy 17 A Jenkins 17 M Cole 12 D Cole 11 J Mears 2-4
……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Under 15's:
Cresselly (B) 77 -10 Lamphey 107-5
Cresselly:
S Warder 31 O Hicks 10 F Grey 1-13 J Richards 1-22 C Venables 1-21 Z Evans 1-10
Lamphey:
T Makridakis 38 E Midgley 24 & 1-14 D Davies 10 S Ferran 3-4 E Clarke 2-3 O Gilbert 1-17 W Price Richards 1-10
League Tables
Under 11's North:
https://pembrokecccl.play-cricket.com/website/division/121959
Under 11's South:
https://pembrokecccl.play-cricket.com/website/division/121960
Under 13's North:
https://pembrokecccl.play-cricket.com/website/division/121961
Under 13's South:
https://pembrokecccl.play-cricket.com/website/division/121962